​​DATEDAYEvent NameLocationCourse #IORITRegistration
07/28SaturdayOEC ITBear CreekE300180010Dennis ZercherSharon FriedelClick Here
00/00VariedInstructor ConEdVariedE300180024Dennis ZercherSharon FriedelClick Here
09/08SaturdayOEC InstructorRoundtopE300180011Dennis ZercherCindy BenselClick Here
09/09SundayOEC InstructorBlue MtE300180012Dennis Zercher
Sharon Friedel
Click Here
09/15SaturdayOEC InstructorCamelbackE300180013
Dennis Zercher
Ed Kmetz
Click Here
09/16SundayOEC InstructorMontageE300180014
Dennis Zercher
Pat CusickClick Here








09/30SundayOEC Patroller
RoundtopE300180015
Dennis Zercher
Cindy BenselClick Here
09/30
Instructor Sign-UpRoundtopRegister


10/07SundayOEC Patroller
Bear CreekE300180016
Dennis Zercher
Leigh LinderClick Here
10/07
Instructor Sign-Up
BearRegister


10/13SaturdayOEC Patroller
Blue MtE300180017
Dennis Zercher
Sharon FriedelClick Here
10/13
Instructor Sign-Up
BlueRegister


10/14SundayOEC Patroller
ShawneeE300180018
Dennis Zercher
Bob Carlson
Click Here
10/14
Instructor Sign-Up
ShawneeRegister


10/20SaturdayOEC Patroller
Elk MtE300180019
Dennis Zercher
Jerry WashoClick Here
10/20
Instructor Sign-Up
Elk MtRegister


10/21SundayOEC Patroller
Jack FrostE300180020
Dennis Zercher
Terry OwnesClick Here
10/21
Instructor Sign-Up
Jack FrostRegister


10/28SundayOEC Patroller
MontageE300180021
Dennis Zercher
Pat CusickClick Here
10/28
Instructor Sign-Up
MontageRegister


11/03SaturdayOEC Patroller
Liberty MtE300180022
Dennis Zercher
Chris FraserClick Here
11/03
Instructor Sign-Up
LibertyRegister


11/10SaturdayOEC Patroller
Spring MtE300180023
Dennis Zercher
Gary JohnsonClick Here
11/10
Instructor Sign-Up
SpringRegister


11/11SundayLine Office
​Meeting
Blue MtN/ASharon FriedelN/AClick Here
11/17Sat & SunMTR-1Blue MtE021180008
Howard RosenthalN/AClick Here
12/02SunI.D. CourseSpringE318180007Brent Watts
Registration


***  2019  ***




01/12SatSOEC - Clinic #1RoundTopE300190001Mark Leukus
Registration
01/12SatChix On StixWhitetail
Inese Jardine

Registration

01/26Sat/SunPatroller SchoolElk Mt
Matt Nebzydoski 

Registration
01/27SunSOEC - Clinic #2Blue MtE300190002Mark Leukus
Registration
02/23SatAvalancheBlue MtE034190001
Bob Vocke
240-418-1644Registration
02/09SatSOEC - Eval #1MontageE300190003Mark Leukus
Registration
02/24SunSOEC - Clinic #3WhitetailE300190004Mark Leukus
Registration
03/02
SOETELK
Ron Helmrmhelm62@gmail.com
eMail Ron
03/10SunSOEC - Eval #2Spring MtE300190005Mark Leukus
Registration
03/17SunAid Room
Management Class
RoundtopE300190006Carol Erno
717-379-0937Registration
04/13SatSpring Officer MeetingBlueN/ASharon Friedelsharon.friedal@nspepa.orgRegistration
04/15Monday990 Due*************Treasurer990 FormsContact
04/27SatInstructor DevelopmentCamelbackE318190004Brent Watts610-587-6479
Registration


Calendar​ - Updated 12/05/2018

Don't forget to sign up for your NSP License Plate...

License Plate Program - State of PA NSP Vehicle Plates

Click Here For Information

 

 

Join The EPA Newsletter Today !
Enter Your Email and Click Join:  

Please Note: If you email address has changed, enter your old email address above and update you records with EPA Region.
This must be done here and at the NSP.org web site.




 

 

All Events Start at 08:00 am Unless Noted
________________________________________________
OEC CLASSES
​We now have EMS ConEd Credit available for students and instructors. 
Please use EMS Course Number: 5929
​Cycle B ConEd: 1000010838

________________________________________________

All Events Start at 08:00 am unless otherwise noted